You are viewing takeagain

 
 
25 July 2007 @ 02:06 pm
Peta & Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles  
[29] Peta support icons
[11] Jared Padalecki + 1 FO Banner
[10] Jensen Ackles
[6] Padackles/J2 + 1 FO Banner + 1 Header


teasers:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket padackles1.jpg


PETA SUPPORT
001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027
028
029



JARED & JENSEN

001
002
003
004
005
006
007
008
009
010
011
012
013
014
015
016
017
018
019
020
021
022
023
024
025
026
027


Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket


----------------
*credit rmhs_09
*no hot linking
*comments are love :]
*see something you like? Feel free to add me!

 
 
Mood: mellow
Music: i cant take my eyes off of you - high school musical
 
 
 
( 26 comments — comment )
...fromyourashes on July 25th, 2007 09:35 pm (UTC)
omg. i am SO going to mcdonald's today. omg. i want nuggets. and .... a fur coat. LMFAO!

but seriously, these are cute. i like the jared belly one. pink shirt. treasure trail. yummy.

off to mickey d's now. thanks for the dinner inspiration! *giggles*
rmhs_09 on July 25th, 2007 09:39 pm (UTC)
lmao. :DD

glad you like!
ailurophile6: i love catsailurophile6 on July 25th, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
snagged #2, 7, 24

thanks, it's nice to see support for PETA!

from a fellow animal lover :)
rmhs_09 on July 26th, 2007 12:07 am (UTC)
Glad there are other Peta supporters out there :D

and glad you like the icons :D enjoy!
Katiejatiebk on July 25th, 2007 11:32 pm (UTC)
Oh my god. Jared + dogs = perfect.
Clareravenhawk7 on July 26th, 2007 12:55 am (UTC)
lol awesome icons esp the padackles FO :D

xx
rmhs_09 on July 26th, 2007 01:01 am (UTC)
thank you :DD
Clare: Dean winkravenhawk7 on July 26th, 2007 01:03 am (UTC)
lol no probs sweetie.will credit when using :] xx
nodazzlenodazzle on July 26th, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)
padackles... *snort*
it's my biggest fandom peeve - blending two names - but that's just damn funny. :)

thanks for the giggle. :)

- karen
coco_waters: misc; green frogcoco_waters on July 26th, 2007 03:54 am (UTC)
I'm grabbing a few :) Some of the J&J ones looks a bit squished though, or am my browser messing with my head? #28 is going up in my journal as we speak.
rmhs_09 on July 26th, 2007 04:01 am (UTC)
hmm, they don't seem squished to me, or maybe my eyes are deceiving me?!?!

thanks, glad you like them. enjoy! :DD
Chendy: Jensen Fangirl made by dingastarme_unabridged on July 30th, 2007 08:02 pm (UTC)
seriously amazing. Can I steal 25 and 27 with credit? thankies
rmhs_09 on July 30th, 2007 08:06 pm (UTC)
of course :DD

so glad you like :D
Chendyme_unabridged on July 30th, 2007 08:16 pm (UTC)
Random question, you don't do requests, do you?
rmhs_09 on July 30th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
ya, I can def. do some, I was actually just thinking of opening requests. :D
Chendyme_unabridged on July 30th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
Oh you've just made my night! do you screencap?
rmhs_09 on July 30th, 2007 08:29 pm (UTC)
wow, I'm really touched that you like my icons enough to request :D *claps* yay me!

I dabble in it a little, otherwise I can get it from a screencap comm. here on lj or somewhere else on the web..

what are you looking for?

and by the way, I dont mean to sound bossy but here is how to credit cause I notcied that I'm not credited correcty, sorry once againt for being bossy sounding. :/

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
Chendyme_unabridged on July 30th, 2007 08:35 pm (UTC)
*giggles* I'm so glad I've made you happy. I thought you'd tell me to piss off for being so cheeky haha.

You know when Dean does the Zoolander impression in Season 2? FPB?

Oh, I know how to do it, I'm just a lazy cow. Sorry. I'll change it
rmhs_09 on July 30th, 2007 08:42 pm (UTC)
Ah, yes! Who could forget the Blue Steel moment :DD te he!

sorry, once again, credit and comments are like my crack, so..
Chendyme_unabridged on July 30th, 2007 08:51 pm (UTC)
I was wondering if you could do that for me please?

Apparently my lj doesn't like it. Will you take a look, see where I'm going wrong? Please
rmhs_09 on July 30th, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC)
Ya, sure. How do you want it? like text wise and stuff.

The problem seems to be that you're putting the credit in the keywords section and that has a certain amount of word space. It works better in the comment section, so it will all fit. :]
Chendyme_unabridged on July 30th, 2007 09:00 pm (UTC)
Umm, well he's holding the numberboard, so maybe blank that out and have blue steel written on it?

I've made the room tiny and it hasn't made much difference :(
rmhs_09 on July 30th, 2007 09:12 pm (UTC)
okey dokey :D i'll get started on it right now :]

well, hmm let's see, just try erasing everything from the keywords and the comments then type whatever you want to call the icon in the keyword, like ex. "Jared & Jensen". then in the comments section made by: blahblahblah

hope that made sense!
rmhs_09 on July 31st, 2007 01:08 am (UTC)
sorry it took so long, I kinda spaced out a little after I made it:

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket

hope you like :DD
Chendyme_unabridged on July 31st, 2007 08:30 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much.

I think I cracked it just before I got this. But thank you for all your help!
rmhs_09 on July 31st, 2007 11:52 pm (UTC)
no problem :DD

glad to be helpful! :]
( 26 comments — comment )